Fixtures
Saturday 22nd January 2022
Denny U17 League
2-30pm Iveragh United vs Killorglin AFC – Venue Cahirciveen

2-30pm Mastergeeha vs Dingle Bay Rovers – Venue Kilbrean Park

Denny Youth League
2-30pm Ferry Rangers v Ballyheigue Athletic – Venue Tarbert

2-30pm Killarney Celtic v Tralee Dynamos – Venue Celtic Park

2-30pm Killarney Athletic v Castleisland AFC – Venue Woodlawn

Denny Premier A
7-00pm Killarney Celtic vs Tralee Dynamos – Venue Celtic Park

Denny Premier B
7-00pm Castleisland AFC B vs Castlegregory – Venue Georgie O Callaghan Park

Denny u17 Girls League
4-00pm Dingle Bay Rovers vs Fenit Samphires – Venue Mounthawk Park

4-00pm Kerry U15 Assessment/Trials

Sunday 23rd January 2022
Denny Premier A
2-00pm Killarney Athletic v Castleisland -Venue Woodlawn

2-00pm Killorglin AFC v Camp Utd -Venue Killorglin

11-30am Listowel Celtic v Classic FC – Venue Pat Kennedy Park

Denny Premier B
2-00pm Asdee Rovers v MEK Galaxy – Venue Craughdarrig Park

2-00pm Rattoo Rovers v Ballyhar Dynamos – Venue Ballyduff

2-00pm Killarney Celtic B v Fenit Samphires – Venue Celtic Park

Denny Division 1A
11-30am AC Athletic v CS Clochain Breannainn – Venue Mounthawk Park

11-30am Ballyheigue Ath v Castlemaine Utd – Venue Adfert

11-30am Strand Road v St Brendan’s Park – Venue Mounthawk Park

Denny Division 1B
4-00pm Windmill Utd v Mainebank FC – Venue Mounthawk Park

11-30am Killarney Athletic B V Dingle Bay Rovers – Venue Woodlawn

Denny Division 2A
11-30am Killorglin B v Classic B – Venue Killorglin

11-30am Rattoo Rovers B v C.S Abbeydorney -Venue Ballyduff

11-30am Tralee Dynamos B v Lissard Wanderers – Venue Cahermoneen

Denny Division 2B
11-30am Lenamore Rovers v Classic C – Venue Ballylongford

11-30am Killarney Celtic C v Windmill Utd B – Venue Celtic Park

Denny Division 3A
2-00pm Lenamore Rvs B v Ferry Rangers – Venue Ballylongford

4-00pm C.S Abbeydorney B v AC Athletic B -Venue Mounthawk Park

Denny Division 3B
2-00pm Castlegregory B V St Brendan’s Park B – Venue Castlegregory

11-30am Mastergeeha B V Athletico Ardfert – Venue Kilbrean Park

2-00pm Iveragh Utd v Lissard Wanderers B – Venue Cahirciveen

Denny Womens League
2-00pm Camp Utd v Classic FC – Venue Camp

2-00pm Killarney Athletic v Dingle Bay Rovers – Venue Woodlawn

Results
Thursday 13th January 2022
Denny U17 League
Fenit Sampires 3-6 St Brendans Park FC

Friday 14th January 2022
Denny Division 3B
Elton Wanderers 0-3 Castlegregory Celtic B

Denny Division 3A
Kilflynn City 5-4 Asdee Rovers B

Saturday 15th January 2022
Denny U17 League
Killorglin AFC 2-0 Dingle Bay Rovers

Killarney Celtic 4-3 Tralee Dynamos

Denny Youth League
Ferry Rangers 2-6 LB Rovers

Denny Division 3A
Lixnaw Celtic 3-3 Abbeydorney B

Sunday 16th January 2022
Denny Premier A
Camp United 3-3 Killorglin AFC

Listowel Celtic 2-2 Tralee Dynamos

Denny Premier B
Asdee Rovers 5-1 Castleisland AFC B

Fenit Samphires 3-1 MEK Galaxy

Ballyhar Dynamos 2-0 Killarney Celtic B

Denny Division 1A
AC Athleitc 1-1 QPR

CSCB 1-5 St Brendans Park

Listowel Celtic B 3-6 Ballyheigue Athletic

Denny Division 1B
Dingle Bay Rovers 2-2 Mainebank

Mastergeeha 4-3 Windmill United

Denny Division 2A
Lisard Wanderers 1-3 Abbeydorney

MEK Galaxy B 4-1 Tralee Dynamos B

Denny Division 2B
Windmill United B 1-7 Killarney Celtic C

Denny Division 3A
Leanmore Rovers B 1-3 AC Athletic B

Denny Division 3B
Blackbulls FC 2-3 Athletico Ardfert

Denny Womens League
Killarney Athletic 0-5 Camp United

Fenit Samphires 1-5 Dingle Bay



Source link